Results 1 to 15 of 15

Thread: PANTECH C300 cable pinout?

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    12,356

    hello furios gold! can you share working cable pin out for this model ?

    thanks.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    38,144

    Here You Go.Pinouts are already posted by hack3r2k.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    35,828

    thanks bro* i tried that already but still wont work.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    40,215

    then try this pinout and post result.


    KEYBOARD

    I------------------------I


    1 24


    12 - TX(data from phone)*connect via 27k to +5V

    15 - RX(data to phone)

    13*22*23*24 - GND

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    16,953

    Quote:

    ina
    thanks bro* i tried that already but still wont work.


    If doesnt work then u made improper cable.


    Brtitle=wink

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    17,465

    Hi*


    Is this cable same as anyother?

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    35,916

    Quote:

    Stylo Communication
    Hi*


    Is this cable same as anyother?


    Yes same like any other pantech.


    Brtitle=wink

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    35,491

    Quote:

    .::Rizwan::
    then try this pinout and post result.


    KEYBOARD

    I------------------------I


    1 24


    12 - TX(data from phone)*connect via 27k to +5V

    15 - RX(data to phone)

    13*22*23*24 - GND
    thanks bro* ill post result later.

  9. #9
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    38,032

    Quote:

    .:hack3r2k:
    If doesnt work then u made improper cable.


    Brtitle=wink
    Hello mr.Hacker2k ive followed your instructions but i cant get a connection from C300 to Furious unlocker* I hope u can help us with this problem coz it takes us alot of time searching for the right configuration..Kindly specify the exact or compatible cable that we can use to modify.



    B.R.

  10. #10
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    35,603

    Quote:

    ced129
    Hello mr.Hacker2k ive followed your instructions but i cant get a connection from C300 to Furious unlocker* I hope u can help us with this problem coz it takes us alot of time searching for the right configuration..Kindly specify the exact or compatible cable that we can use to modify.



    B.R.


    You must use Pantech cable of if u made urself cable be sure u made properly. NOTE: Theres no pantech cable inside box. So must build urself. And pinouts u find in FuriouS Pinouts thread !


    Brtitle=wink

  11. #11
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    17,002

    Quote:

    .:hack3r2k:
    You must use Pantech cable of if u made urself cable be sure u made properly. NOTE: Theres no pantech cable inside box. So must build urself. And pinouts u find in FuriouS Pinouts thread !


    Brtitle=wink


    Mr.hack3r2k i use U8110 LG cable w/USB wich is simillar to pantech cable.will it it work or not?if theres a compatible cable which cable would u suggest just in case? thanks for the swift reply Mr.Hack3r2k i appreciate it.



    B.R.

  12. #12
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    35,728

    Quote:

    ced129
    Mr.hack3r2k i use U8110 LG cable w/USB wich is simillar to pantech cable.will it it work or not?if theres a compatible cable which cable would u suggest just in case? thanks for the swift reply Mr.Hack3r2k i appreciate it.



    B.R.


    OFFCOURSE IS NOT OK. THERE ARE 20 CABLES USING SAME SOCKET U SEE ON 8110title=big IMPORTANT IS PINOUT. THERE NO SIMILAR CABLE INSIDE. YOU MUST BUILD URSELF THE CABLE !


    Brtitle=wink

  13. #13
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    17,217

    Quote:

    .:hack3r2k:
    OFFCOURSE IS NOT OK. THERE ARE 20 CABLES USING SAME SOCKET U SEE ON 8110title=big IMPORTANT IS PINOUT. THERE NO SIMILAR CABLE INSIDE. YOU MUST BUILD URSELF THE CABLE !


    Brtitle=wink
    Ok thank you very much mr.hack3r2k ill find a way to make an improvice cable for Pantech*If ever i have time i might buy a cable in furious Team to sort things out coz it takes 5 cables here to modify unfortunately no success.


    B.R. and more power to Furious Guys title=wink

  14. #14
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    38,032

    Quote:

    ced129
    Ok thank you very much mr.hack3r2k ill find a way to make an improvice cable for Pantech*If ever i have time i might buy a cable in furious Team to sort things out coz it takes 5 cables here to modify unfortunately no success.


    B.R. and more power to Furious Guys title=wink
    additional cables for furious gold are between 4-8 euro..so is not a big sum of money.so it is better to buy one cable..and problem is solved.

  15. #15
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    17,202

    Quote:

    electrolandgs
    additional cables for furious gold are between 4-8 euro..so is not a big sum of money.so it is better to buy one cable..and problem is solved.
    where any info needed badly iphone..or what


    thanks

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Visitors found this page by searching for:

!

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •