Shaarp Mind Forum




Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    1,705
    hi guys. i get this error code when i open mfi loader in order to unlock my 8320.

    anyone had the same problem? thanks a lot

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,040
    hi i have the same problem for BB 8320 .. cannot creat CFP instance... any help please? mr. Ramjan? thanks

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,040
    r u sure that u have install the MFI uploader setup?????


    plz... install it then put all other files in that folder.... hope ur problem will be solved 1000000000000000000%%%%%%%%%

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    6,986
    thanks a lot gurinder. i forgot to update mfi loader to the folder i installed the old version. that solved my problem

  5. #5
    Associated Moderator
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    17,204
    Quote:

    huanito
    thanks a lot gurinder. i forgot to update mfi loader to the folder i installed the old version. that solved my problem
    Hi Huanito


    I have the same problem. How do you update the mfi loader. Sorry if it sounds like a stupid question* but I am still learning.


    Thanks


    Bob

  6. #6
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,066
    I had to work this out myself... the process does work!


    You need to register the .DLL files in ehe C:MMLin folder


    open a cmd prompt (start/run/cmd in XP* btm left buttom/cmd in vista)


    regsvr32 c:mmlinBBCFPCOM.dll

    regsvr32 c:mmlinGRSNVLibCOM.dll

    regsvr32 c:mmlinRIMRadioCOM.dll


    then ensure the internet connection is disables or you have the correct config.xml - i.e. dont run it if you get green ready text - it should be red.


    Good luck! title=cool

  7. #7
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    5,565
    Thanks for the information here* I was able to fix the issue with the CFP instance* nowe it seems that its running* it shows CFP Nuke Nuke option selected and the yellow abort button is replaced by the blue busy button. Does this mean that is running? How long does the unlocking take?

  8. #8
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    5,643
    on command prompt on vista i typed the following but nuthin ..plz help as im new @it



    regsvr32 c:mmlinBBCFPCOM.dll

    regsvr32 c:mmlinGRSNVLibCOM.dll

    regsvr32 c:mmlinRIMRadioCOM.dll

  9. #9
    Associated Moderator
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    17,016
    regsvr32 c:mmlinGRSNVLibCOM.dll doesnt work though. Any suggestions?

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •