Welcome to the Shaarp Mind Forum.




+ Reply to Thread + Post New Thread
Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    1,705

     

    hi guys. i get this error code when i open mfi loader in order to unlock my 8320.

    anyone had the same problem? thanks a lot

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,043

     
    hi i have the same problem for BB 8320 .. cannot creat CFP instance... any help please? mr. Ramjan? thanks

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,043

     
    r u sure that u have install the MFI uploader setup?????


    plz... install it then put all other files in that folder.... hope ur problem will be solved 1000000000000000000%%%%%%%%%

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    6,992

     
    thanks a lot gurinder. i forgot to update mfi loader to the folder i installed the old version. that solved my problem

  5. #5
    Associated Moderator
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    17,248

     
    Quote:

    huanito
    thanks a lot gurinder. i forgot to update mfi loader to the folder i installed the old version. that solved my problem
    Hi Huanito


    I have the same problem. How do you update the mfi loader. Sorry if it sounds like a stupid question* but I am still learning.


    Thanks


    Bob

  6. #6
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    7,072

     
    I had to work this out myself... the process does work!


    You need to register the .DLL files in ehe C:MMLin folder


    open a cmd prompt (start/run/cmd in XP* btm left buttom/cmd in vista)


    regsvr32 c:mmlinBBCFPCOM.dll

    regsvr32 c:mmlinGRSNVLibCOM.dll

    regsvr32 c:mmlinRIMRadioCOM.dll


    then ensure the internet connection is disables or you have the correct config.xml - i.e. dont run it if you get green ready text - it should be red.


    Good luck! title=cool

  7. #7
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    5,566

     
    Thanks for the information here* I was able to fix the issue with the CFP instance* nowe it seems that its running* it shows CFP Nuke Nuke option selected and the yellow abort button is replaced by the blue busy button. Does this mean that is running? How long does the unlocking take?

  8. #8
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    5,650

     
    on command prompt on vista i typed the following but nuthin ..plz help as im new @it



    regsvr32 c:mmlinBBCFPCOM.dll

    regsvr32 c:mmlinGRSNVLibCOM.dll

    regsvr32 c:mmlinRIMRadioCOM.dll

  9. #9
    Associated Moderator
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    17,052

     
    regsvr32 c:mmlinGRSNVLibCOM.dll doesnt work though. Any suggestions?


 
+ Reply to Thread

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

     

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-28-2012, 01:53 AM
  2. HOW TO FIX Cannot create CFP instance - BlackBerry
    By Chakara in forum BlackBerry - RIM
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-22-2011, 12:52 AM
  3. bbcfpcom isnt registered
    By rab10000 in forum BlackBerry - RIM
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-07-2011, 07:03 PM
  4. error BBCFPCOM
    By Visitor in forum BlackBerry - RIM
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-07-2011, 07:02 PM
  5. Cannot create CFP instance
    By TechnicianJay in forum BlackBerry - RIM
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 03-20-2011, 09:39 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts