Shaarp Mind Forum




Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2
Results 18 to 26 of 26
  1. #18
    Administrator
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    SHAARPMIND FORUM
    Posts
    23,839
    i think your inetrnet connection is too slow
    .::ZUBAIR::.

  2. #19
    Member Newly joined
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    4
    mmmm i think no because i have the error when the iphone isn't connected to the pc! :(

  3. #20
    Administrator
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    SHAARPMIND FORUM
    Posts
    23,839
    what error show??
    .::ZUBAIR::.

  4. #21
    Member Newly joined
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    4
    no one**** but when he finished and he start**** there isn't a baseband istalled on the phone:wifi dosen't work****bluetooth the same and if i go on tools--->about there is not the baseband number.... :(

  5. #22
    Administrator
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    SHAARPMIND FORUM
    Posts
    23,839
    Quote Originally Posted by nico93 View Post
    no one**** but when he finished and he start**** there isn't a baseband istalled on the phone:wifi dosen't work****bluetooth the same and if i go on tools--->about there is not the baseband number.... :(
    use redsnow this version http://www.mediafire.com/?bsg70ioq2xxzna4#1
    and install baseband and wait until it finished ... about 10 minutes debend on your internet
    .::ZUBAIR::.

  6. #23
    Administrator
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    SHAARPMIND FORUM
    Posts
    23,839
    Quote Originally Posted by nico93 View Post
    no one**** but when he finished and he start**** there isn't a baseband istalled on the phone:wifi dosen't work****bluetooth the same and if i go on tools--->about there is not the baseband number.... :(
    use redsnow this version http://www.mediafire.com/?bsg70ioq2xxzna4#1
    and install baseband and wait until it finished ... about 10 minutes depends on your internet connection speed .
    .::ZUBAIR::.

  7. #24
    Member Newly joined
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    4
    nothing :(

  8. #25
    Administrator
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Location
    SHAARPMIND FORUM
    Posts
    23,839
    restore the firmware and try again ...
    .::ZUBAIR::.

  9. #26
    Member Newly joined
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Posts
    3
    This happened to me... got it to boot up with custom firmware. but there was no bluetooth**** wi-fi**** and imei number. may be a different problem but just Wondering what you did to get yours working.

    srry didn't see the 6 pages... don't know how to delete a post
    Last edited by jarv; 12-11-2011 at 11:13 AM.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •