Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Associated Moderator
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    4,928

    Thumbs up 6120c no network found & shows 3g on signal bars

    hi*

    ihave a 6120c at on network found condition*and it shows 3g at signal bars *please help me how can i jumper its antina switch? thanks in advance

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    38,132

    Thumbs up 6120c no network found & shows 3g on signal bars

    ***
    Change the P A and your problem will be solved

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 14
    Last Post: 03-04-2012, 06:14 PM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-16-2012, 10:47 AM
  3. Captivate cant connect to network but shows bars?
    By NPL2 in forum Android Phones - Samsung
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-10-2011, 10:53 PM
  4. ..::6120c no network found::..
    By RobinHud in forum Nokia
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 09-08-2011, 11:46 PM
  5. No Signal Bars iPhone 3G 4.2.1 BB 06.15.00
    By RobinHud in forum Apple Iphone - iphone application
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-07-2011, 03:07 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •